No photo available. Represent Tony Nolet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,240,335 this week

Tony Nolet

Tony Nolet was born on June 19th, 1947 in Haarlem, west of Amsterdam, The Netherlands. He immigrated to Canada at the age of ten, and spent much of his youth participating in sports such as volleyball, and tennis. He had always been fascinated by the outdoors, often going for week long camping trips and hiking expeditions. This love of nature ... See full bio »

How '2001' Changed Michael Mando's Life

Michael Mando breaks down some classics that had a huge impact on him, including 2001: A Space Odyssey, and The Godfather trilogy.

Watch now

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Nolet's work have you seen?

Known For

Sweet Angel Mine
Sweet Angel Mine Miscellaneous Crew
1996

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1996 Sweet Angel Mine (security officer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonius Nolet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Musquodoboit Harbour, Nova Scotia

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed