No photo available. Represent Edward Moss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,262 this week

Edward Moss (I)

Edward Moss was born on July 11, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Scary Movie 3 (2003), Date Movie (2006) and Scary Movie 4 (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scary Movie 3
Tue, Mar 26 12:10 PM EDT on VH1 (252)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 08 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Moss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
Date Movie Michael Jackson - Look-Alike
(2006)
Scary Movie 4 Michael Jackson
(2006)
Bamboo Shark Michael Jackson
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015/I Toy Soldier (Short)
Michael Jackson (voice)
 2011 Bamboo Shark
Michael Jackson
 2006 Don't Be Scared (Video)
M. Jackson
 2006 Scary Movie 4
Michael Jackson
 2006 Date Movie
Michael Jackson - Look-Alike
 2005 The Michael Jackson Trial (TV Series documentary)
Michael Jackson
- Episode dated 26 May 2005 (2005) ... Michael Jackson
- Episode dated 17 May 2005 (2005) ... Michael Jackson
- Episode dated 13 May 2005 (2005) ... Michael Jackson
- Episode dated 11 May 2005 (2005) ... Michael Jackson
- Episode dated 10 May 2005 (2005) ... Michael Jackson
 2003 Scary Movie 3
MJ
 2003 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Mr. Diamond
- Nanette Babcock (2003) ... Mr. Diamond
 2002 MADtv (TV Series)
Michael Jackson Impersonator
- Episode #8.9 (2002) ... Michael Jackson Impersonator
 2001 Nikki (TV Series)
Michael Jackson Impersonator
- I'll Kick Your Ass (2001) ... Michael Jackson Impersonator
 2000 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
Michael Jackson Impersonator
- I Believe I Can Lie (2000) ... Michael Jackson Impersonator
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2003 Scary Movie 3 (fight choreographer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 101 Even Bigger Celebrity Oops (TV Movie documentary)
Michael Jackson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Samsung Electronics commercial in 2001 See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Palm Springs, California under new management with Elyse Del Francia Entertainment Company. See more »

Nickname:

Eddie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed