STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,362 this week

LeBron James


LeBron James was born on December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio, USA as LeBron Raymone James. He is a producer and actor, known for Trainwreck (2015), Survivor's Remorse (2014) and Space Jam 2. He has been married to Savannah Brinson James since September 14, 2013. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Feb 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of LeBron James's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Trainwreck
Trainwreck LeBron James
(2015)
Survivor's Remorse
(2014-2015)
Space Jam 2
Space Jam 2 Producer
Ballers
Ballers Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2018 Best Shot (TV Series) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2018 Untitled Muhammad Ali Documentary (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
 2018 Warriors of Liberty City (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (executive producer)
  Becoming Bobby Feeno (Documentary short) (executive producer) (completed)
  Space Jam 2 (executive producer) (announced)
 2017-2018 Do or Dare (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- T.I. vs. Mýa (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Mel B vs. Adrienne Houghton (2018) ... (executive producer)
- CC Sabathia vs. Terrell Owens (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Marlon Wayans vs. Naomi (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Gaten Matarazzo vs. Drake Bell (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 The Machine (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- So Long, Long Beach (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Eyes On The Prize (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Big Cam on Campus (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Dream Intercepted? (2017) ... (executive producer)
- To Give and to Receive (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 89 Blocks (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 The Wall (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2016 Cleveland Hustles (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Open for Business! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Constructive Criticism (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Expanding Horizons (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Location, Location, Location (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Soda Bars and Pickle Jars (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2015 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Starts and Stops (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Guts (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Date (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Injury (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Dagger (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Becoming (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 2015 NBA All Star All Style (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011-2014 The LeBrons (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- The "I" in Team (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Money for Nothing (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Training Day (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Erik All Day (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Mr. Connections (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2008 More Than a Game (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2003-04) TV commercials: Nike athletic shoes See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Print Biographies | 4 Interviews | 34 Articles | 25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lebron James '#23' | LeBron

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on becoming the first player in NBA history to achieve 27,000 points, 7,000 rebounds and 7,000 assists during the course of his career ]I really don't know, I don't know what to say.I've played with two great organizations that I've been able to do what I do. They've allowed me to be the player that I want to be. It just shows that's the triple threat of me, to rebound, to pass, to put the ball ... See more »

Trivia:

After winning game 5 of the 2017 eastern conference finals he surpassed Michael Jordan as the greatest scorer in playoff history by playing in seven straight NBA Finals. See more »

Trademark:

Pregame ritual: dusting at the scorers table, he retired this ritual in 2014 See more »

Nickname:

LBJ See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page