STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 448,356 this week

Howard Nourmand


Emmy nominated Creative Director Howard Nourmand has produced artwork for countless artists, musicians, and filmmakers. Throughout the course of his career Howard has worked closely with such creative forces as Oliver Stone, Brett Ratner, the late Robert Abel (best known for his special effects in 2001: A Space Odyssey and Tron), Kenneth Anger (the... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Nourmand's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Savages Visual Effects
(2012)
Tower Heist Additional Crew
(2011)
The Perfection Additional Crew
(2018)
Hesher Additional Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (13 credits)
 2021 Tell Me Your Secrets (TV Series) (title designer - 10 episodes)
- The Dead Come Back (2021) ... (title designer)
- Gotcha (2021) ... (title designer)
- Be Mine (2021) ... (title designer)
- Now You See Me (2021) ... (title designer)
- I'm a Good Person (2021) ... (title designer)
 2019 Bless This Mess (TV Series) (title designer - 4 episodes)
- Predators (2019) ... (title designer)
- The Return of Short Shorts (2019) ... (title designer)
- The Chicken and the Goat (2019) ... (title designer)
- Pilot (2019) ... (title designer)
 2019 Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice (Documentary) (title designer)
 2019 Ministry of Evil: The Twisted Cult of Tony Alamo (TV Mini Series documentary) (title designer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (title designer)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (title designer)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (title designer)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (title designer)
 2019 State of Pride (Documentary) (title designer)
 2018-2019 Queen America (TV Series) (title designer - 10 episodes)
- Promises, Promises (2019) ... (title designer)
- Americana (2018) ... (title designer)
- Help Me, I'm Sick (2018) ... (title designer)
- The National Anthem (2018) ... (title designer)
- Juvenile Diabetes (2018) ... (title designer)
 2018 Camping (TV Series) (title designer - 8 episodes)
- Birthday Party (Part 2) (2018) ... (title designer)
- Birthday Party (Part 1) (2018) ... (title designer)
- Carleen?! (2018) ... (title designer)
- Just Plain Mad (2018) ... (title designer)
- Up All Night (2018) ... (title designer)
 2018 The Perfection (title designer)
 2018 Mapplethorpe (title designer - uncredited)
 2012-2017 Girls (TV Series) (title designer - 19 episodes)
- Painful Evacuation (2017) ... (title designer)
- Hostage Situation (2017) ... (title designer)
- Home Birth (2015) ... (title designer)
- Daddy Issues (2015) ... (title designer)
- Tad & Loreen & Avi & Shanaz (2015) ... (title designer)
 2011 Tower Heist (main title design by)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (title designer: main titles)
 2010 Hesher (title layout)
Show Show Visual effects (18 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Howie Nourmand

Spouse:

Molly Nourmand

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed