Andy Milonakis (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,165 this week
Andy Milonakis was born on January 30, 1976 in Katonah, New York, USA as Andrew Michael Milonakis. He is an actor and writer, known for Waiting... (2005), Mac & Devin Go to High School (2012) and Who's Your Caddy? (2007). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Waiting...
Sun, Aug 01 11:30 PM PDT on EPIX2 (597)
Who's Your Caddy?
Thu, Aug 05 7:00 PM PDT on KILM (027)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Sep 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 148 people
created 26 Jul 2019
 
a list of 147 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Milonakis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Waiting... Nick
(2005)
Who's Your Caddy? Wilson Cummings
(2007)
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2021 King Knight
Percival
 2020 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Regular (2003-2004) / Jimmy Junior
- Samuel L. Jackson/John David Washington/Snoh Aalegra (2020) ... Regular (2003-2004)
- Aunt Chippy/Uncle Frank ... Jimmy Junior (uncredited)
 2020 Dare Package (TV Series)
 2020 Velvet Prozak (TV Series)
Zack
- Boner Pop (2020) ... Zack
 2018 Omega Event (TV Movie)
Dejero's Friend
 2010-2018 Adventure Time (TV Series)
N.E.P.T.R. / Additional Voices / N.E.C.T.R. / ...
- Come Along With Me (2018) ... N.E.P.T.R. (voice)
- Blenanas (2018) ... N.E.P.T.R. / Additional Voices (voice)
- Son of Rap Bear (2017) ... N.E.P.T.R. (voice)
- Three Buckets (2017) ... N.E.P.T.R. (voice)
- Elements Part 1: Skyhooks (2017) ... N.E.C.T.R. (voice)
 2016-2018 Future-Worm! (TV Series)
Danny / Future Granny Danny
- Finale (2018) ... Danny / Future Granny Danny (voice)
- Manchovy Prison Break/Wrong Place, Wrong Time/Future Danny Finale (2018) ... Danny / Future Granny Danny (voice)
 2017 Bodied
Freddie Hustle
 2017 Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (TV Series short)
Jared
- Wretcherous Treachery/Jared (2017) ... Jared (voice)
 2016 DashieXP (TV Series)
- Ghetto Waiter! (2016)
 2016 Halloweed
Spanky
 2016 Clarence (TV Series short)
Frankie Do Dad
- Field Trippin' (2016) ... Frankie Do Dad (voice)
 2015 Candy Ranch (TV Movie)
Andy / Israel's Daughter
 2013-2014 Kroll Show (TV Series)
Roman Armond / Roman
- Bounce (2014) ... Roman Armond
- Oh Armond (2014) ... Roman
- The Greatest Hits of It (2013) ... Roman Armond
- Please God (2013) ... Roman Armond
- Ice Dating (2013) ... Roman Armond
 2013-2014 Riff Raff Realm (TV Series)
Jerry Stansfield / Danny Day Fuwentez / Billy Day Fuentes / ...
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Jerry Stansfield / Danny Day Fuwentez
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Jerry Stansfield
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Billy Day Fuentes / Self
 2014 Dumbbells
Tiny
 2013 Watsky's Releasing an Album (TV Series)
Andy Milonakis
- Album Art (2013) ... Andy Milonakis
- Maturity Validation (2013) ... Andy Milonakis
 2013 Grow (TV Movie)
 2012 Mac & Devin Go to High School
Knees Down
 2012 Chris Brown Feat. Big Sean, Wiz Khalifa: Till I Die (Video short)
Andy Milonakis
 2012 Three Loco: NEATO (Video short)
Andy Milonakis
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Andy
 2011-2012 GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network (TV Series)
Android Miller / Crazy Larry
- Best of 2011 - GGN News (2012) ... Android Miller
- Tribute to Stormy Fronts (2011) ... Android Miller
- Snakeskin vs. Gator (2011) ... Android Miller
- Booty POP (2011) ... Android Miller
- Point Counterpoint (2011) ... Android Miller
 2010 The Newest Pledge
Rex Moonberry
 2009 28 Drinks Later (Short)
 2009 The Tale of RJ (Short)
Miles
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Nick
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Ned
 2008 Extreme Movie
Justin
 2008 Wieners
Drake Hanswald / Timmy O'Shaemus
 2008 Killer Pad
Dinko's Geek
 2007 Who's Your Caddy?
Wilson Cummings
 2006 Minoriteam (TV Series)
- FOG (2006) ... (voice)
 2006 Book Club (Short)
Coffee Shop Attendant
 2005/I Waiting...
Nick
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Milonokis

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his age] Somewhere between 10 and 30. See more »

Trivia:

Considers himself a hip-hop MC. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed