STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,762 this week

Chad Gundersen


Chad Gundersen was born on February 3, 1977 in Blair, Nebraska, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Chosen (2017), Hoovey (2015) and Like Dandelion Dust (2009). See full bio »

What to Watch for Juneteenth

Check out movie and TV show recommendations from Amazon's Black Employee Network, an affinity group providing support for Black employees at Amazon while championing diversity throughout the company.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 895 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Gundersen's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Chosen Producer
(2019-2021)
Hoovey Producer
(2015)
(2009)
The Trial Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
  The Lock-In (producer) (announced)
 2021 Lane Frost Documentary (Untitled) (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2019-2021 The Chosen (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Spirit (2021) ... (producer)
- The Perfect Opportunity (2021) ... (producer)
- Matthew 4:24 (2021) ... (producer)
- I Saw You (2021) ... (producer)
- Thunder (2021) ... (producer)
 2021 Tough Draw (producer)
  Owlegories (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes, 2014 - 2020) (producer - 15 episodes, 2014 - 2017)
- The Cross (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Egg (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Bread (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- The Lamb (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- The Lion (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
 2018 The Neapolitan (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 The Deliverance of Amy Stronghold (executive producer)
 2016 National Bible Bee Game Show (TV Series) (producer - 30 episodes)
- Episode #2.21 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.30 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.29 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.28 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.27 (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 Owlegories: The Sun, the Seed, the Water (Video) (producer)
 2015 Hoovey (producer)
 2014 The Redemption of Henry Myers (producer)
 2013/II Unlimited (producer)
 2010 A Christmas Snow (producer)
 2010 The Trial (co-producer - co-produced by)
 2010 Unrequited (producer)
 2009 Still Born (Short) (producer)
 2009 Like Dandelion Dust (co-producer)
 2008 The Secrets of Jonathan Sperry (producer)
 2006 Midnight Clear (co-producer)
 2005/II Midnight Clear (Short) (producer)
 2003 Cliché (Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chad Gunderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Roanoke, Texas and still lives within five miles of his childhood home. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed