No photo available. Represent Josh Faure-Brac? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 572,486 this week

Josh Faure-Brac

Josh Faure-Brac was born on August 6, 1973 in Petaluma, California, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for SuperNews! (2005), Like, Share, Die (2014) and CliffsNotes Films (2011). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Kirby Buckets
Failure to Launch (S2, Ep1)
Sun, Jan 24 4:00 AM PST on DXD (078)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Faure-Brac's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

SuperNews! Writer
(2005-2010)
(2015)
(2011)
Crave 911 operator / Radio DJ
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2015 Like, Share, Die (TV Series) (head writer - 16 episodes)
- Geniuses and Bongs (2015) ... (head writer)
- God Blocks Kitty Porn (2015) ... (head writer)
- Jimmy Fallon Guns a Blade Jogger (2015) ... (head writer)
- Future Beards, Gas, and Mount Olympuss (2015) ... (head writer)
- Terror Cats, Killer Robots, and TV Junkies (2015) ... (head writer)
 2011 CliffsNotes Films (Video short) (head writer)
  SuperNews! (TV Series) (written by - 74 episodes, 2005 - 2010) (creator and developer - 21 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 14 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (creator - 1 episode, 2009) (developer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Office Bromance (2010) ... (creator and developer) / (written by)
- Old People vs. Young People (2010) ... (creator and developer) / (written by)
- SuperNews! Season 2: Platinum Edition (2010) ... (creator and developer) / (written by)
- Douchebag Powers Activate! (2010) ... (creator and developer) / (written by)
- Monoliths, Missiles & Pubes, Oh My! (2010) ... (creator and developer) / (written by)
 2003 ILL-ustrated (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Created animated series called Bill & Ted, which was an internet based flash cartoon about Bill Clinton & Ted Kennedy which used to be on romp.com

Alternate Names:

Josh Faure Brac
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed