STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,990 this week

Mike Sexton (III) (1947–2020)


Mike Sexton was born on September 22, 1947 in Shelbyville, Indiana, USA. He was an actor, known for 7 Days to Vegas (2019), World Poker Tour (2003) and World Poker Tour: Rise Above (2017). He was married to Karen Sexton and Unknown. He died on September 6, 2020 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1214 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1141 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Sexton's work have you seen?

Known For

7 Days to Vegas Mike Sexton
(2019)
World Poker Tour Self - Commentator / Commentator / Self / Self - Player / Commentators / Self - commentator
(2003-2017)
(2017)
Deal Self
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 7 Days to Vegas
Mike Sexton
 2017 World Poker Tour: Rise Above (Music Video)
Mike Sexton
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Sexton

Spouse:

Karen Sexton  (his death)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2017 he was named a recipient of the WPT Honors, the organization's highest distinction awarded to the most vibrant and vital members of the poker industry, in celebration and appreciation of his exceptional contributions to the World Poker Tour and the poker community as a whole. See more »

Nickname:

Poker's Ambassador See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed