STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232,774 this week

Kelly Michaels (II)


Kelly Michaels was born on November 9, 1976 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Modern Family (2009), House (2004) and The Young and the Restless (1973). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Modern Family
Airport 2010 (S1, Ep22)
Thu, Oct 28 3:00 PM PDT on E (051)
Criminal Minds
Demonology (S4, Ep17)
Wed, Nov 03 5:00 PM PDT on SUNDAN (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Michaels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010)
House Guy
(2008)
The Young and the Restless Private Investigator
(2013-2014)
Heroes Guard
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Code Black (TV Series)
Medic #1
- Pre-Existing Conditions (2015) ... Medic #1
 2013-2014 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Private Investigator
- Episode #1.10340 (2014) ... Private Investigator
- Episode #1.10321 (2014) ... Private Investigator
- Episode #1.10320 (2014) ... Private Investigator
- Episode #1.10317 (2013) ... Private Investigator
- Episode #1.10316 (2013) ... Private Investigator
 2012 General Hospital (TV Series)
Forensic Cop #1
- Episode #1.12596 (2012) ... Forensic Cop #1
 2010 Modern Family (TV Series)
Daryl
- Airport 2010 (2010) ... Daryl
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Morgue Technician
- Demonology (2009) ... Morgue Technician (uncredited)
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Guard
- Chapter Five 'Exposed' (2009) ... Guard
 2008 House (TV Series)
Guy
- The Itch (2008) ... Guy
 2005 Passions (TV Series)
Security Guard #2
- Episode #1.1502 (2005) ... Security Guard #2
 2005 Remedy
Detective Sloane
 2004 Underground P.D. (Video)
Gerald Phillips
 2003 Lost Money (Video)
Gunmen#1
 2003 First Interview
John
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television Commercial for the National Football Leauge (2004) See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in the Bushwick section of Brooklyn, New York See more »

Nickname:

K. Michaels See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed