Amanda Pace (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,566 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Amanda Pace was born on October 6, 2000 in Brea, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Elevator (2011), A Letter to Momo (2011) and The Young and the Restless (1973). See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Switched for Christmas
Fri, Oct 25 8:00 PM PDT on HALL (080)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 2982 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 194 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 130 people
created 06 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Pace's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Elevator Madeline Barton
(2011)
A Letter to Momo Momo Miyaura
(2011)
(2003)
Ringer Young Siobhan Kelly
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Switched for Christmas (TV Movie)
Teen Chris
 2014 Kirstie (TV Series)
Twin #2
- Maddie's Agent (2014) ... Twin #2
 2009-2012 Weeds (TV Series)
Taylor / Shayla
- Five Miles From Yetzer Hara (2012) ... Taylor
- Unfreeze (2012) ... Taylor
- Red in Tooth and Claw (2012) ... Taylor
- Only Judy Can Judge (2012) ... Taylor
- See Blue and Smell Cheese and Die (2012) ... Taylor
 2012 Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures (TV Series)
2011
- Epic Haunting (2012) ... 2011
 2011/I Elevator
Madeline Barton
 2011 Ringer (TV Series)
Young Siobhan Kelly
- It's Gonna Kill Me, But I'll Do It (2011) ... Young Siobhan Kelly
 2011 A Letter to Momo
Momo Miyaura (English version, voice)
 2011 Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown (Video)
Sally Brown (voice)
 2010 The History of Spaceflight (Short)
Red
 2010 Important Things with Demetri Martin (TV Series)
Little Girl 2
- 2 (2010) ... Little Girl 2
 2007-2010 Private Practice (TV Series)
Kelly / Becky
- Shotgun (2010) ... Kelly
 2004-2008 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Hope Logan
- Episode #1.5467 (2008) ... Hope Logan
- Episode #1.5466 (2008) ... Hope Logan
- Episode #1.5414 (2008) ... Hope Logan
- Episode #1.5404 (2008) ... Hope Logan (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5403 (2008) ... Hope Logan
 2007 June in Springdale (Video)
Clair
 2003 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Abby Carlton
- Episode #1.7723 (2003) ... Abby Carlton
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Hope Logan
- Episode #1.7234 (2015) ... Hope Logan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Infiniti Spring Event TV Commercial, "Driving Test" See more »

Alternate Names:

Amanda Race
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of Rachel Pace.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed