STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,033 this week

Felicia Chin


Felicia Chin was born on October 24, 1984 in Singapore as Foon Ling Chin. She is an actress, known for Always on My Mind (2003), Honour and Passion (2007) and The Ultimatum (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felicia Chin's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
Honour and Passion Ou Yang Pei Pei
(2007)
The Ultimatum Sun Min
(2009)
Women of Times Ou Xiangyun
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2020 A Jungle Survivor (TV Series)
Olivia
 2020 All Around You (TV Series)
Han Feng Ting
 2019 Beijing to Moscow (TV Series)
Kloudiia (2019)
 2019 Old Is Gold (TV Series)
Liao Mei Fang
 2019 Dear Neighbours (TV Series)
Abbey Peng Xi Yue
 2018 20 Days (TV Series)
Jess
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Jess
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Jess
- Episode #1.10 (2018)
- Episode #1.12 (2018)
- Episode #1.13 (2018)
 2018 Oh! Squints III
Yang Dao Han / Wendy Peffercorn
 2018 Love at Cavenagh Bridge (TV Mini Series)
Xie Fei Fei
 2017 Life Less Ordinary (TV Series)
Lin Shu Qi
 2017 When Duty Calls (TV Series)
Bai Jing Yu
 2017 Legal Eagles (TV Series)
Tang Mei Qi
 2016 Hero (TV Series)
Cathy
 2015 Life - Fear Not (TV Series)
Zhuang Dao Han
 2015 The Journey: Our Homeland (TV Series)
Zhang Min
 2015 Love? (TV Mini Series)
Felicia Lau
 2015 Love Is Love (TV Mini Series)
Janelle
- Love Is Love: Sunshine (2015) ... Janelle
 2014 The Journey: Tumultuous Times (TV Series)
Zhang Min
 2014 In the Name of Love (TV Series)
Pan Xiao Min
 2014 Scrum! (TV Series)
Huang Zhao Nan
 2013 Oh! Squints II
Yang Dao Han
 2012 Don't Stop Believin' (TV Series)
Du Si Man
 2011/II Love Thy Neighbour (TV Series)
Wang Tian Hu
 2010 Love 50% (TV Movie)
Haney
 2010 No Limits (TV Series)
You Yong Xin
 2010 Seven Days (TV Movie)
May Ho
 2009 The Ultimatum (TV Series)
Sun Min
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... Sun Min
- Episode #1.29 (2009) ... Sun Min
- Episode #1.28 (2009) ... Sun Min
- Episode #1.26 (2009) ... Sun Min
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Sun Min
 2008 Noniya (TV Series)
Angela
 2008 Love Blossoms (TV Series)
Tao Hai Tong
 2007 Honour and Passion (TV Series)
Ou Yang Pei Pei
 2006 A Million Treasures (TV Series)
Lin Xiao Bao
 2006 Love at 0°C (TV Series)
Mai Xiao Ling
 2006 Women of Times (TV Series)
Ou Xiangyun
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Ou Xiangyun
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Ou Xiangyun
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Ou Xiangyun
 2005 Portrait of Home (TV Series)
Fu Bao Bei
 2004 The Champion (TV Series)
Wang Tong
- Episode #1.20 (2004) ... Wang Tong
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Wang Tong
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Wang Tong
 2003 Always on My Mind (TV Series)
Michelle
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.20 (2003) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Michelle
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Fengling Chen

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed