No photo available. Represent Lester Patrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,296,069 this week

Lester Patrick (1883–1960)

Lester Patrick was born on December 30, 1883 in Drummondville, Québec, Canada. He died on June 1, 1960 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lester Patrick's work have you seen?

Known For

1940
Sport Slants #1 Self / Hockey Coach
1931

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1940 Two of a Kind (Documentary short)
Self
 1931 Sport Slants #1 (Documentary short)
Self / Hockey Coach
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1996 Legends of Hockey (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Frank Patrick. See more »

Nickname:

The Silver Fox

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed