No photo available. Represent Viktor Chouchkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,846 this week

Viktor Chouchkov

Viktor Chouchkov was born on February 20, 1971 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is a producer, known for Tilt (2010), 18% Grey and A Picture with Yuki (2019). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 71 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viktor Chouchkov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tilt Director
(2010)
18% Grey Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Call Me Shakespeare (producer) (announced)
  Dreamer (Short) (producer) (pre-production)
  18% Grey (producer) (post-production)
  Women's Day (Documentary) (co-producer) (post-production)
 2019 A Picture with Yuki (producer)
 2018 The Announcement (co-producer)
 2017 Korab v staya (co-producer)
 2017 Western (co-producer)
 2015 Maika mi calling (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Why Me? (co-producer)
 2014 Adultery (co-producer)
 2014 Immunity (co-producer)
 2010 Hunting Park (co-producer)
 2009 Crayfish (co-producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Chouchkov Brothers' | Viktor Chouchkov Jr. | Victor Chouchkov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the Viktor Chuchkov

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed