No photo available. Represent Stacy Lattisaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 279,907 this week

Stacy Lattisaw

Stacy Lattisaw was born on November 25, 1966 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She is an actress, known for Jaws: The Revenge (1987), Ingrid Goes West (2017) and Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (1987). She is married to Kevin Jackson. They have two children. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 171 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacy Lattisaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jaws: The Revenge Soundtrack
(1987)
Ingrid Goes West Soundtrack
(2017)
King Richard Soundtrack
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2017 Nothing to Do
Gloria
 1983 The Gavin & Lott Show (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Sixteen", 1983 (Cotillion) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stacy Lattisaw Jackson

Spouse:

Kevin Jackson  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Jerry Lattisaw, and Pinky. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed