No photo available. Represent Gemma Doorly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 309,843 this week

Gemma Doorly (I)

Gemma Doorly was born in 1976 in Cork, Ireland. She is an actress and writer, known for A Song for Rebecca (2005), Engraved (2014) and Abducted?. See full bio »

Born:

in Cork, Ireland

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gemma Doorly's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
Engraved Writer
(2014)
Abducted? Writer

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 Swipe at first sight (Short)
Post Op
 2014 Bad Choices (Short)
Aoife
 2014 Glass Ceiling (Short)
Samantha
 2011 The Last Security Man (Short)
Maeve
 2003-2009 Fair City (TV Series)
Sarah O'Leary
- Episode #20.14 (2009) ... Sarah O'Leary
- Episode #20.13 (2009) ... Sarah O'Leary
- Episode #20.12 (2009) ... Sarah O'Leary
- Episode #19.72 (2008) ... Sarah O'Leary
- Episode #19.1 (2008) ... Sarah O'Leary
 2008 I (Short)
Mia
 2005 A Song for Rebecca (Short)
Laura
 2003 The Water Fight (Short)
Sheila
 2000 The Ritual
Fay's Girlfriend
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Abducted? (TV Series) (pre-production)
 2019/VI Stray (Short)
  Red Rock (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... (writer)
- 181 (2018)
- Episode #4.30 (2017)
- Episode #4.19 (2017)
- Episode #4.12 (2017)
 2016 The Fireman and the Nurse (Short)
 2014 Engraved (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  Abducted? (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2016 The Fireman and the Nurse (Short) (producer)
 2014 Engraved (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 4th Irish Film and Television Awards (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Yucca Productions

Alternate Names:

Gemma Doorley

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a graduate of the University of Ulster (Northern Ireland) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed