STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,303 this week

Hernando Bansuelo (I)


Hernando Bansuelo was born on December 1, 1984 in Pasadena, California, USA. He is known for his work on Last Look (2014), A Reunion (2014) and World Trade Center (2006). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hernando Bansuelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Last Look Writer
(2014)
A Reunion Writer
(2014)
World Trade Center Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
  American Crime Story (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (script coordinator - 9 episodes, 2018)
- Alone (2018) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
- Creator/Destroyer (2018) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
- Ascent (2018) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
- Descent (2018) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
- Don't Ask, Don't Tell (2018) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Charlie Wilson's War (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Margot at the Wedding (office production assistant)
 2007 Perfect Stranger (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Crashing (production assistant)
 2006 World Trade Center (production assistant)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Besty List

Alternate Names:

Dorothea Carothers | Odeus Tular

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Most creative types fear the blank page, I, on the other hand, fear the full page, the page that has the ability to be read and absorbed by someone else. See more »

Trivia:

High School yearbook quote: And me without my camera. See more »

Nickname:

The Pro

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed