STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,667,899 this week

Henri Richard (III) (1936–2020)


Henri Richard was born on February 29, 1936 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Joseph Henri Richard. He is known for his work on 1966 Stanley Cup Finals (1966), 1971 Stanley Cup Finals (1971) and L'Heure G (1990). He was married to Lise. He died on March 6, 2020 in Laval, Québec, Canada. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Laval, Québec, Canada

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1214 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 28 Feb 2020
 
a list of 1141 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 92 people
created 20 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henri Richard's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

1966 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
(1966)
1971 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
(1971)
L'Heure G Self - joueur de hockey (1990)
(1990)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1996 Legends of Hockey (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1990 L'Heure G (TV Series)
Self - joueur de hockey (1990)
 1971 1971 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
- Game 1 (1971) ... Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
 1966 1966 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
- Game 1 (1966) ... Self - Montreal Canadiens Center
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Hall of Fame | Hockey | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Lise  (his death)  (5 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played on 11 Stanley Cup championship teams, all with the Montreal Canadiens. See more »

Nickname:

Pocket Rocket

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed