STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,124 this week

Gustavo Ron


Gustavo Ron was born on December 14, 1972 in Madrid, Spain as Gustavo Ron Zorzano. He is a director and producer, known for Bakery in Brooklyn (2016), Ways to Live Forever (2010) and Mia Sarah (2006). He has been married to Kiruca Utrera since September 21, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 270 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustavo Ron's work have you seen?
7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
(2010)
Mia Sarah Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2019 45 Revoluciones (TV Series) (2019) (filming)
 2017-2018 Velvet Colección (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Nuevos amores (2018)
- Felices fiestas (2018)
 2009 140 (Documentary) (segment director)
 2006 Mia Sarah
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016 Bakery in Brooklyn (co-producer)
 2011 El barco pirata (Short) (associate producer)
 2005 Americano (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016 Bakery in Brooklyn (screenplay)
 2010 Ways to Live Forever (screenplay)
 2006 Mia Sarah
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Bakery in Brooklyn
Baker on the iPad
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Mia Sarah (writer: "Dibújame un adiós", "Bailar en tu balcón")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
 2016 Swimming in the Desert (Short) (very special thanks)
 2015 The Red Thunder (Short) (special thanks)
 2011 El barco pirata (Short) (thanks)
 2010 Bruc. La llegenda (special thanks)
 2009 Garbo: El espía (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010-2016 Días de cine (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 October 2010 (2010) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gus Ron

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed