No photo available. Represent Mia Martini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,102 this week

Mia Martini (1947–1995)

Mia Martini was born on September 20, 1947 in Bagnara Calabra, Calabria, Italy as Domenica Berté. She died on May 11, 1995 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Milan, Lombardy, Italy

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 220 people
created 24 Sep 2012
 
a list of 612 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mia Martini's work have you seen?

Known For

Porca società Soundtrack
(1978)
Retrato en vivo Soundtrack
Aplauso Soundtrack
Cinema Soundtrack
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2018 You Will Be With Us In Paradise (Documentary) (performer: "Minuetto") (completed)
 2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Llámalo X (2015) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 2009 Versión española (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sé infiel y no mires con quien (2009) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 2008 Los grandes éxitos... y mucho más (Video) (writer: "Agapimú")
 2006 Una canción me trajo aquí (Video) (writer: "Agapimú")
 1995 Un paseo por el tiempo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 1993 Queridos cómicos (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ana Belén (1993) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 1989 Cinema (TV Movie) (performer: "Amori")
 1980 Retrato en vivo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 May 1980 (1980) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 1979 Fantástico (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 October 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 1979 Aplauso (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 September 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "Agapimú")
 1978 Porca società (performer: "TU NO")
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a close friend of Renato Zero. See more »

Nickname:

Mimì

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed