No photo available. Represent Christopher Kromer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,573 this week

Christopher Kromer

Christopher Kromer was born on August 1, 1973 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Christopher Edward Kromer. He is an actor, known for Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (2012), Berserk (1997) and Kurokami: The Animation (2009). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 23 Oct 2017
 
a list of 66 people
created 17 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Kromer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Berserk Judeau
(1997-1998)
Kurokami: The Animation Daichi Kuraki
(2009)
Bully Kirby
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2014 Beat the House (TV Series) (2014)
 2012-2013 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV Series)
Kite Tenjo
- Fists of Fury, Part 2 (2013) ... Kite Tenjo (English version, voice)
- Fists of Fury, Part 1 (2013) ... Kite Tenjo (English version, voice)
- Settling the Score, Part 2 (2013) ... Kite Tenjo (English version, voice)
- Settling the Score, Part 1 (2013) ... Kite Tenjo (English version, voice)
- Farewell for a Friend (2013) ... Kite Tenjo (English version, voice)
 2013 Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV Series)
Promoter
- The Secret at Gainos Castle (2013) ... Promoter (English version, voice)
 2013 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
Judeau (English version, voice)
 2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
Judeau (English version, voice)
 2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
Judeau (English version, voice)
 2011 Le tableau
Gray Morgen (English version, voice)
 2011 Royal Pains (TV Series)
EMT
- The Shaw/Hank Redemption (2011) ... EMT
 2011 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Post Journalist
- The Kids Are Not All Right (2011) ... Post Journalist
 2010 David (Short)
Charlie
 2009 Kurokami: The Animation (TV Series)
Daichi Kuraki
- Michi (2009) ... Daichi Kuraki (English version, voice)
- Unmei (2009) ... Daichi Kuraki (English version, voice)
- Shinpen (2009) ... Daichi Kuraki (English version, voice)
- Kakusei (2009) ... Daichi Kuraki (English version, voice)
- Senjin (2009) ... Daichi Kuraki (English version, voice)
 2008 The Machine Girl
Sho Kimura (English version, voice)
 2006 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Husband
- Episode #1.15073 (2006) ... Husband
 2006 Bully (Video Game)
Kirby (voice, as Chris Kromer)
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Uniform Cop
- Home Sweet (2006) ... Uniform Cop
 2006 Walls (Short)
Guy
 2006 Thumb Wrestling Federation: TWF (TV Series)
Hometown Huck (as Chris Kromer)
 2004 Phoenix (TV Series)
Leona
- Mirai-hen sono ni (2004) ... Leona (English version, voice)
- Taiyo-hen sono shi (2004) ... Leona (English version, voice)
- Taiyo-hen sono san (2004) ... Leona (English version, voice)
- Taiyo-hen sono ni (2004) ... Leona (English version, voice)
- Taiyo-hen sonoichi (2004) ... Leona (English version, voice)
 2002 Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV Series)
Yukimura Sanada
- Perfect Victory (2002) ... Yukimura Sanada (English version, voice)
- Pitch Black Flashback (2002) ... Yukimura Sanada (English version, voice)
- Wanted (Dead or Alive) Man (2002) ... Yukimura Sanada (English version, voice)
- Our Friend, Red Tiger (2002) ... Yukimura Sanada (English version, voice)
- The Machine Made Dolls (2002) ... Yukimura Sanada (English version, voice)
 1997-1998 Berserk (TV Series)
Judeau
- Shoku (1998) ... Judeau (English version, voice, as Chris Kromer)
- Zen'yasai (1998) ... Judeau (English version, voice, as Chris Kromer)
- Sennyuu (1998) ... Judeau (English version, voice, as Chris Kromer)
- Kokuhaku (1998) ... Judeau (English version, voice, as Chris Kromer)
- Wakare (1998) ... Judeau (English version, voice, as Chris Kromer)
 1997 King of the Braves GaoGaiGar (TV Series)
HyoRyu
- The Voice of Destruction ... HyoRyu (English version, voice)
- Protection Disabled ... HyoRyu (English version, voice)
- Mic 13 ... HyoRyu (English version, voice)
- To the Corrupted Sky ... HyoRyu (English version, voice)
- The Golden God of Destruction ... HyoRyu (English version, voice)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

12-year classical pianist, and has performed as a soloist at Carnegie Hall in New York City. See more »

Alternate Names:

Parker Anderson | Chris Kromer | Cris Kromer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed