STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,568 this week

Rochelle Humes


Rochelle Humes was born on March 21, 1989 in Romford, Essex, England as Rochelle Eulah Eileen Wiseman. She is an actress, known for Big Fat Gypsy Gangster (2011), I Dream (2004) and Get Santa (2014). She has been married to Marvin Humes since July 27, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 4212 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 156 people
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 352 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 16 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rochelle Humes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Dream
I Dream Rochelle
(2004)
Get Santa
Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)
Myths
Myths Syren
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 National Lottery Awards 2017 (TV Movie)
 2013 The Saturdays: What About Us (Video short)
 2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster
Jodie (as Rochelle Wiseman)
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
 2004 I Dream (TV Series)
Rochelle
- Toone in Love (2004) ... Rochelle (as Rochelle Wiseman)
- Lifestyle (2004) ... Rochelle (as Rochelle Wiseman)
- Hold the Front Page (2004) ... Rochelle (as Rochelle Wiseman)
- Just for the Record (2004) ... Rochelle (as Rochelle Wiseman)
- Why Me? (2004) ... Rochelle (as Rochelle Wiseman)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presenter of the BBC2 Sunday Morning show "Smile"

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

S Club 8 | S Club Juniors | Rochelle | The Saturdays | Rochelle Wiseman

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had no idea that Frankie Bridge was also auditioning to become one fifth of The Saturdays and was over the moon when it was revealed they had both made it into the band. See more »

Nickname:

Rochie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page