No photo available. Represent Jorge Javier Vázquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,210 this week

Jorge Javier Vázquez

Jorge Javier Vázquez was born on July 25, 1970 in Badalona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Holy Camp! (2017), Sálvame (2009) and 7 vidas (1999). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 719 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 745 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Javier Vázquez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Holy Camp! Producer
(2017)
Sálvame Himself - Host
(2009-2019)
7 vidas Fotógrafo / Himself
(2004)
Gym Tony Jorge
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Gym Tony (TV Series)
Jorge
- Episode #4.6 (2016) ... Jorge
 2014 Pepe's Beach Bar (TV Series)
Jorge Javier
- Almas gemelas (2014) ... Jorge Javier
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
Fotógrafo
- Altea conection (2004) ... Fotógrafo
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supporter of FC Barcelona. See more »

Nickname:

J.J. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed