No photo available. Represent Ramón Sánchez Ocaña? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,914,780 this week

Ramón Sánchez Ocaña

Ramón Sánchez Ocaña was born on May 17, 1942 in Oviedo, Asturias, Spain. He is an actor and director, known for Más vale prevenir (1979), Diccionario de la salud (1988) and Horizontes (1977). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Sánchez Ocaña's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1979)
Horizontes Host (1977-1979)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Los Quién (TV Series)
 1992 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Guerrero sarraceno
- El erotismo y el 12 de Octubre (1992) ... Guerrero sarraceno
 1991 Los hijos del frío (TV Series)
Host
 1988 Diccionario de la salud (TV Series)
Host
 1985 Generación 800 (TV Series)
 1980 625 líneas (TV Series)
 1979 Más vale prevenir (TV Series)
Host
 1977 Horizontes (TV Series)
Host (1977-1979)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Sánchez-Ocaña
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Esteban Sánchez Ocaña

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed