STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,237 this week

Eugenia Suárez


Eugenia Suárez was born on March 9, 1992 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina as María Eugenia Suárez Riveiro. She is an actress, known for Abzurdah (2015), Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza (2019) and The Red Thread (2016). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 3834 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 84 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugenia Suárez's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Abzurdah Cielo
(2015)
Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza Raquel Novack / Raquel
(2019)
(2016)
Casi ángeles Jazmín / Jazmín 'Jaz' Romero
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Solitaries Anonymous (TV Series) (announced)
Liz
- Episode #1.13 ... Liz (rumored)
- Episode #1.10 ... Liz (rumored)
- Episode #1.11 ... Liz (rumored)
- Episode #1.9 ... Liz (rumored)
- Episode #1.12 ... Liz (rumored)
 2019 Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza (TV Series)
Raquel Novack / Raquel
- Episode #1.150 (2019)
- Episode #1.149 (2019)
- Episode #1.148 (2019)
- Episode #1.147 (2019)
- Episode #1.146 (2019)
 2019 Otros Pecados (TV Mini-Series)
Narradora
- Kadish Para Un Bar Mitzvah (2019) ... Narradora
 2018 Besieged (TV Series)
Reina Margarita
- España (2018) ... Reina Margarita
- Cartagena (2018) ... Reina Margarita
- Quién es quién (2018) ... Reina Margarita
- Revelado (2018) ... Reina Margarita
- Turbaco (2018) ... Reina Margarita
 2018 Sandro de América (TV Mini-Series)
Susana Giménez
- Tu me enloqueces (2018) ... Susana Giménez (as Eugenia 'China' Suárez)
 2017 You Only Live Once
Flavia
 2017 The Suffering
Paula Vanussi
 2016 The Red Thread
Abril
 2015 Abzurdah
Cielo
 2014 Camino al amor (TV Series)
Pía Arriaga
- Episode #1.120 (2014) ... Pía Arriaga (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.113 (2014) ... Pía Arriaga (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.117 (2014) ... Pía Arriaga (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.116 (2014) ... Pía Arriaga (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.114 (2014) ... Pía Arriaga (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Jazmin Romero
- Piloto (2014) ... Jazmin Romero (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2013 Only You (TV Series)
Julieta Cousteau
- Episode #1.223 (2013) ... Julieta Cousteau
- Episode #1.222 (2013) ... Julieta Cousteau
- Episode #1.220 (2013) ... Julieta Cousteau
- Episode #1.221 (2013) ... Julieta Cousteau
- Episode #1.219 (2013) ... Julieta Cousteau
 2013 P3nd3jo5 (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2012 30 días juntos (TV Mini-Series)
Leni
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Leni (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Leni (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Leni (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Leni (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Leni (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2011-2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Sofia Pogonza / Sofía Pogonza
- Episode #2.53 (2012) ... Sofia Pogonza
- Episode #2.52 (2012) ... Sofia Pogonza
- Episode #2.51 (2012) ... Sofia Pogonza
- Episode #2.50 (2012) ... Sofia Pogonza
- Episode #2.49 (2012) ... Sofia Pogonza
 2007-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Jazmín / Jazmín 'Jaz' Romero
- El mundo resiste (2010) ... Jazmín (voice)
- Tiempo de cambios (2010) ... Jazmín (voice)
- Fiebre (2010) ... Jazmín (voice)
- Los voluntarios (2010) ... Jazmín (voice)
- La fiesta de todos (2010) ... Jazmín (voice)
 2006 House Master (TV Series)
Catalina
- Episode #1.160 (2006) ... Catalina (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.159 (2006) ... Catalina (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.157 (2006) ... Catalina (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.158 (2006) ... Catalina (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.156 (2006) ... Catalina (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2004-2005 Flinderella (TV Series)
Paz (2004)
- Episode #2.34 (2005) ... Paz (2004) (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #2.33 (2005) ... Paz (2004) (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #2.31 (2005) ... Paz (2004) (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #2.32 (2005) ... Paz (2004) (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #2.30 (2005) ... Paz (2004) (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2005 Looney Love (TV Series)
Violeta
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Violeta (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Violeta (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2003 Little House of Light (TV Series)
Pía
- Episode #1.115 (2003) ... Pía (as María Eugenia Suárez Riveiro)
- Episode #1.59 (2003) ... Pía (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.58 (2003) ... Pía (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.57 (2003) ... Pía (as María Eugenia Suárez)
- Episode #1.56 (2003) ... Pía (as María Eugenia Suárez)
 2000 Final Minute (TV Series)
- Aficionados (2000) ... (as María Eugenia Suárez)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2011-2) Print ads for Ricky Sarkany shoes

Publicity Listings:

42 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Teen Angels | María Eugenia Suárez Riveiro | China Suárez | Eugenia 'China' Suárez | María Eugenia Suárez

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was formerly in a relationship with Nacho Viale (2010-2012). See more »

Nickname:

China

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed