Nicole Richie


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
The outspoken, wise-cracking comedic socialite and star of The Simple Life (2003), Nicole Camille Escovedo was born in Berkeley, California on September 21, 1981. She is the adopted daughter of singer Lionel Richie and his then-wife, Brenda Harvey, and socialite Paris Hilton's former best friend. Richie had been looked after by the Richies since ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Empire
Et Tu, Brute? (S2, Ep10)
Mon, May 17 9:00 PM PDT on CLEO (189)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 75 images
updated 31 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 26 Jul 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 20 Aug 2019
 
a list of 42 people
created 06 Jun 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Richie's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chuck Heather Chandler
(2008-2010)
Kids in America Kelly Stepford
(2005)
(2005)
Great News Portia Scott-Griffith
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2013-2015 #CandidlyNicole (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Making Faces (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Make Some Noise (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Old Age & New Medicine (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Secret Agent Richie (2015) ... (executive producer)
- To Bee or Not to Bee (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Candidly Nicole (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- How to Love Your Girlfriends (2014) ... (executive producer)
- How to Say Yes (2014) ... (executive producer)
- How to Go Offline (2014) ... (executive producer)
- How to Be a Boss (2014) ... (executive producer)
- How to Be Short (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2005-2007 The Simple Life (TV Series) (producer - 36 episodes)
- Hollywood Ending (2007) ... (producer)
- Almost Fame-Less (2007) ... (producer)
- Babes in the Woods (2007) ... (producer)
- Say Hello to Myke Hawke (2007) ... (producer)
- Committed (2007) ... (producer)
Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the music video for "I Call It Love" by her father Lionel Richie.

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 4 Interviews | 10 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicole Camille Richie

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do love to shop. But I'm a social shopper. I like to do it while hanging out with my friends. Some of them hate shopping because they treat it like something you have to plan, like a grocery list. But if I'm out and I pass a store, I just pop in. See more »

Trivia:

Can be seen on her new FOX reality show with best friend, Paris Hilton, The Simple Life (2003). See more »

Trademark:

Wearing headbands and oversize sunglasses

Nickname:

Nikki

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed