Eliot Preschutti

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,637 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Eliot Preschutti was born on December 10, 1973 in State College, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The All Nighter Hour (2011), The Gentleman Don La Mancha (2004) and Banshee (2013). See full bio »
1 video »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliot Preschutti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Banshee Office Worker
(2016)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019/I The Last Laugh
Stage Hand / Camera Operator (uncredited)
 2016 Murderous Affairs (TV Series)
Farmer / Wife Killer
- Love to Loathe (2016) ... Farmer / Wife Killer
 2016 Banshee (TV Series)
Office Worker
- Something Out of the Bible (2016) ... Office Worker
 2015 Southpaw
Press (uncredited)
 2015 All Saints Eve
Ghoul tommy
 2014 Foxcatcher
Journalist (uncredited)
 2013 Out of the Furnace
Gang Fighter (uncredited)
 2007 Morphine (Short)
Patient
 2001 Venice Beach
Jack
 1999 Taking the Plunge (Short)
Agent
 1997 Horror Story
Dodson
 1995 American Gothic (TV Series)
Swordsman
- Pilot (1995) ... Swordsman
 1993 Matlock (TV Series)
Man in Park / The Heckler
- The Haunted (1993) ... Man in Park (uncredited)
- The Last Laugh (1993) ... The Heckler (uncredited)
 1987-1991 Bubblegum Crisis (TV Mini-Series)
Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices
- Scoop Chase (1991) ... Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Double Vision (1990) ... Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Moonlight Rambler (1988) ... Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Red Eyes (1988) ... Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Revenge Road (1988) ... Ebisu Operator / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elliott Preschutti | Elliot Preschutti

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eliot occasionally tours the country as a stand-up comedian. Eliot was dubbed the "Official Sketch Comic of the Comedy Store in Hollywood" (2001) by Mitzi Shore, weekly 1.5 hour show new every week on the Main Stage in Hollywood. With Brian Baldinger, Eliot created Joke Artist (ABC "Best comedy show in Hollywood 2004" at the Derby in Hollywood,CA. He taught Improvisation at Penn State University ... See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed