No photo available. Represent Taylor Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,986 this week

Taylor Thompson (III)

Taylor Michelle Thompson was born on February 24, 1992 in Santa Maria, California to parents Tamela and Tracy Thompson. At a very young age, four to be exact, Taylor started grabbing attention because of her singing. People were always coming up to her parents and telling them that their daughter should be in the entertainment business. Taylor's ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Thompson's work have you seen?

Known For

American Juniors Final Group Member #1 / Self
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 An American Idol Christmas (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2003 American Juniors (TV Series)
Self / Final Group Member #1
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Self / Final Group Member #1
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the American Juniors group and getting ready to release their debut album See more »

Nickname:

Tay-Tay See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed