No photo available. Represent James Orange? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,464,494 this week

James Orange (I) (1942–2008)

James Orange was born on October 29, 1942 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as James Edward Orange. He died on February 16, 2008 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Orange's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2005 Stories of Lost Souls
Autograph Hunters (segment "Standing Room Only")
 1997 The Speeches of Malcolm X (Video documentary)
Self - Leads Marchers
 1995 The Speeches of Robert F. Kennedy (Video)
Self - Marches Behind Lewis (unconfirmed)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rev. James Orange
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed