No photo available. Represent András Hajós? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 268,991 this week

András Hajós (I)

András Hajós was born on May 3, 1969. He is a producer and actor, known for Swing (2014), Happy Birthday! (2003) and Szüzijáték (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of András Hajós's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swing Soundtrack
(2014)
Happy Birthday! Csetelõ férfi
(2003)
Szüzijáték Híresség
(2006)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016-2021 Dalfutár (TV Series) (producer - 36 episodes)
- Episode #5.8 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.7 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.6 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.5 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.4 (2021) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emil Rulez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer, guitarist and songwriter of alternative band "Emil Rulez" See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed