STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,538 this week

James Bulger (I) (1990–1993)


James Bulger was a boy from Kirkby, England, who was murdered on 12 February 1993, at age 2. He was abducted, tortured and murdered by two 10-year-old boys, Robert Thompson (born 23 August 1982) and Jon Venables (born 13 August 1982). Bulger disappeared from the New Strand Shopping Centre in Bootle, near Liverpool, while accompanying his mother. ... See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Bulger's work have you seen?

Known For

Crimewatch UK Himself
1993

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Crimewatch UK (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- James Bulger (1993) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
 2018 James Bulger: The New Revelations (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Himself
- 16 October 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
- 14 February 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 8 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2012 Crimes That Shook Britain (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- James Bulger (2012) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2011 Jon Venables: What Went Wrong? (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2008 Real Crime (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- James Bulger: A Mother's Story (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (Video documentary)
Himself
 2003 Real Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- A Father's Story (2003) ... Himself
 2001 Eyes of the Detective (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2001 Dispatches (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Unforgiven: The Boys Who Murdered James Bulger (2001) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1998 Children of Crime (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Mary Bell Case (1998) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1995 Empire of the Censors (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ralph Bulger and Denise Fergus and elder brother of Michael James Bulger.

Nickname:

Jamie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed