Laurent Touil-Tartour


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,533 this week
Laurent Touil-Tartour (born November, 1971) is an award-winning French film director, screenwriter, producer. He is known for writing, directing and producing the critically acclaimed webseries Urban Wolf (2010). His works have been described by the American Film Institute, Wired Magazine, The Wall Street Journal and others as "original and ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurent Touil-Tartour's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Urban Wolf Writer
(2010)
San Antonio Writer
(2004)
The Canyons Casting Department
(2013)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 Urban Wolf (screenwriter)
 2004 San Antonio
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 Urban Wolf (producer)
 2004 San Antonio (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2010 Urban Wolf
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2013 The Canyons (casting consultation)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Paris dernière (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #8.21 (2002) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

LTT

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed