No photo available. Represent Martin Rassau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 262,084 this week

Martin Rassau

Martin Rassau was born on January 3, 1967 in Fürth, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Heißmann & Rassau: Otello darf nicht platzen (2014), Heißmann & Rassau: Der keusche Lebemann (2014) and Heißmann & Rassau: Hotel im Angebot (2012). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Rassau's work have you seen?

Known For

6 auf See Waltraud Lehneis / Anneliese Kaltengruber / Hepp
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 Heißmann + Rassau - Komödie aus Franken: Der wahre Jakob (TV Movie)
Manfred Schreibmayer
 2016 Heißmann + Rassau - Komödie aus Franken: Ein Floh im Ohr (TV Movie)
Dr. Heinrich Sommer
 2015 Grünwald - Freitagscomedy (TV Series)
Ehevermittler / Waltraud
- Episode dated 18 September 2015 (2015) ... Ehevermittler
- Episode dated 6 February 2015 (2015) ... Waltraud
 2015 Heißmann & Rassau: Pension Schöller (TV Movie)
Lukas Schöller
 2015 Heißmann & Rassau: Kaltengrubers Flower Power (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber
 2013 Murggs
Waltraud
 2013 Heißmann & Rassau: Ein armes Würstla (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber / Schauspieler
 2012 Heißmann & Rassau: Kaltengrubers Tapetenwechsel (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber / Holger Heinzelmann
 2012 Heißmann & Rassau: Die Lachklinik (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber / Oberschwester / Waltraud
 2012 Heißmann & Rassau: Hotel im Angebot (TV Movie)
Bernd Schwarz
 2011 Heißmann & Rassau: Alles auf Krankenschein (TV Movie)
Dr. Hubert Schick
 2011 Heißmann & Rassau: Ehe gut, alles gut? (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber
 2009 Heißmann & Rassau: Außer Kontrolle (TV Movie)
Richard Wilhelm
 2008 Heißmann & Rassau: Essn für ann (TV Movie)
Anneliese Kaltengruber
 2000 6 auf See
Waltraud Lehneis / Anneliese Kaltengruber / Hepp
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Waltraud & Mariechen | Waltraud und Mariechen | Heissmann & Rassau | Heissmann und Rassau | Heißmann & Rassau | Heißmann und Rassau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed