No photo available. Represent Diederik Ebbinge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,866 this week

Diederik Ebbinge

Diederik Ebbinge was born on May 9, 1969 in Enschede, Overijssel, Netherlands. He is an actor and writer, known for Matterhorn (2013), De luizenmoeder (2018) and Succes (2008). He is married to Roosmarijn Luyten. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Sofia Coppola

From The Virgin Suicides to On the Rocks, IMDb dives into the cinematic stylings of Oscar-winning director Sofia Coppola.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 18 May 2014
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diederik Ebbinge's work have you seen?
12 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Matterhorn Writer
(2013)
De luizenmoeder Directeur Anton
(2018-2019)
Succes Writer
(2008)
Bennie Stout Mayor
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019-2020 Promenade (TV Series)
Diederik Ebbinge
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... Diederik Ebbinge
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Diederik Ebbinge
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... Diederik Ebbinge
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... Diederik Ebbinge
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Diederik Ebbinge
 2018-2019 De luizenmoeder (TV Series)
Directeur Anton
- Special (2019) ... Directeur Anton
- Lievelingsjuf (2019) ... Directeur Anton
- Harakiri (2019) ... Directeur Anton
- Witte puntjes (2019) ... Directeur Anton
- Korte rondjes (2019) ... Directeur Anton
 2018 All You Need Is Love
Dirk
 2018 Familie Kruys (TV Series)
Eddy
- Babyshower (2018) ... Eddy
- Logeeradres (2018) ... Eddy
- Handje helpen (2018) ... Eddy
- Leven na de dood (2018) ... Eddy
- Zoektocht (2018) ... Eddy
 2017 Toon (TV Series)
Henk
- Fishtank Manager Legends (2017) ... Henk
 2017 B.A.B.S. (TV Series)
Loek Nieuwenhaag
- Loek en toch weer Anneke (2017) ... Loek Nieuwenhaag
- Layla als Loek (2017) ... Loek Nieuwenhaag
- Loek & Renate (2017) ... Loek Nieuwenhaag
- Loek & Anton (2017) ... Loek Nieuwenhaag
- Loek & Barbara (2017) ... Loek Nieuwenhaag
 2014-2016 Jeuk (TV Series)
Diederik
- It's a Jungle Down There (2015) ... Diederik
- Seks, drugs & rock 'n rollschaatsen (2015) ... Diederik
- Oei (2015) ... Diederik
- Henkjan en de dildo (2015) ... Diederik
 2016 Weemoedt (TV Series)
Menno
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Menno
 2016 De Maatschap (TV Mini-Series)
Aron Meyer
- Tweede Generatie (2016) ... Aron Meyer
- De Kroonprins (2016) ... Aron Meyer
- Ondergang (2016) ... Aron Meyer
- De Overlever (2016) ... Aron Meyer
 2016 Sneekweek
Hoofcommissaris Stienstra
 2015 Meiden van de Herengracht (TV Series)
Soapregisseur
- De kracht van de verleiding (2015) ... Soapregisseur
 2015 Gouden Bergen (TV Series)
Jaap / Jaap Bremer
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Een brug te ver (2015) ... Jaap Bremer
- Het compromis (2015) ... Jaap Bremer
- Vertrouwen en vijanden (2015) ... Jaap Bremer
 2014 Hartenstraat
Ron
 2012-2014 Crimi Clowns (TV Series)
Meneer de Jong
- Paracetamolletjes zijn op (2014) ... Meneer de Jong
- Grosso modo nihil (2012) ... Meneer de Jong
 2014 Tuscan Wedding
Bob
 2013 Soof
Tegelverkoper
 2013 Verliefd op Ibiza (TV Series)
Tom
- Zon, zee, strand en seks (2013) ... Tom
 2013 Crimi Clowns: De Movie
Mhr De Jong
 2012 Family Way
Lodewijk de Goeie
 2010-2012 Sien van Sellingen (TV Series)
Father
- Simon moet vissen (2012) ... Father
- Donder en bliksem (2012) ... Father
- Lezen en muffins (2012) ... Father
- Alleen over straat (2012) ... Father
- Eieren en kuikens (2012) ... Father
 2011 Bennie Stout
Mayor
 2009-2010 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Dirk de Gaper
- Episode #4.12 (2010) ... Dirk de Gaper
- Episode #4.11 (2010) ... Dirk de Gaper
- Episode #4.10 (2010) ... Dirk de Gaper
- Episode #4.9 (2010) ... Dirk de Gaper
- Episode #4.8 (2010) ... Dirk de Gaper
 2010 Eep!
Rescuer
 2009 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Dokter van Wijngaarden
- Episode #5.6 (2009) ... Dokter van Wijngaarden
- Episode #5.4 (2009) ... Dokter van Wijngaarden
 2008 Vox Populi
Fractiegenoot 2
 2007 Love Is All
Bal 3 (Huub)
 2001 Top of the Pops NL (TV Series)
De Kassameisjes
- Episode #1.67 (2001) ... De Kassameisjes (as De Vliegende Panters)
 2001 Daar vliegende panters (TV Series)
Pierke Smulders
- Ajuim (2001) ... Pierke Smulders
 2000 Wildschut & De Vries (TV Series)
Carl Portengen
- Koning kleinzerig (2000) ... Carl Portengen
 1999 Toscane (TV Series)
- Thuiskomen (1999)
 1999 De trein van zes uur tien (TV Movie)
Yup
 1997 Vijf uur eerder (TV Short)
Rik
 1995-1996 Baantjer (TV Series)
Rechercheur
- De Cock en de moord onder de doktoren (1996) ... Rechercheur
- De Cock en de moord op de windhaan (1996) ... Rechercheur
- De Cock en de motorclub moord (1995) ... Rechercheur
 1994 We zijn weer thuis (TV Series)
Patiënt
- Tegen beter weten (1994) ... Patiënt
- Een Oostenrijker (1994) ... Patiënt
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diderik Ebbinge | De Vliegende Panters
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed