STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,662 this week

Patricia Kennedy (V) (1924–2006)


Patricia Kennedy was born on May 6, 1924 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA as Patricia Helen Kennedy. She was married to Peter Lawford. She died on September 17, 2006 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 Aug 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Kennedy's work have you seen?

Known For

1972

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1972 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #2.1 (1972) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2018 Bobby Kennedy for President (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- A New Generation (2018) ... Self
 2013 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Self - Sister
- JFK: Part 1 (2013) ... Self - Sister (uncredited)
 2011 The Lost Kennedy Home Movies (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2011 Kennedys' Home Movies (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1999 The Rat Pack (TV Series documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography: "The Peter Lawford Story: Life With the Kennedys, Monroe and the Rat Pack"

Publicity Listings:

5 Portrayals | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pat Lawford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had eight siblings, including four brothers - Joseph P. Kennedy Jr, President John F. Kennedy, Senator Robert F. Kennedy, and Senator Ted Kennedy and four sisters - Rosemary Kennedy, Kathleen Kennedy, Eunice Kennedy Shriver and Ambassador Jean Kennedy Smith. See more »

Nickname:

Pat

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed