No photo available. Represent Lyudmila Zykina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,967,600 this week

Lyudmila Zykina (1929–2009)

Lyudmila Zykina was born on June 10, 1929 in Moscow, USSR [now Russia]. She is known for her work on Kogda pesnya ne konchaetsya (1965), Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (1970) and Sumka, polnaya serdets (1964). She died on July 1, 2009 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Moscow, Russia

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyudmila Zykina's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1970 Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (TV Mini Series)
Cameo
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Cameo
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Cameo
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1964 Sumka, polnaya serdets (lyricist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Pomnyu, lyublyu... V (Documentary short)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 Pomnyu... Lyublyu... (TV Mini Series documentary)
Singer
- Mark Fradkin (1998) ... Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liudmila Zíkina
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had a repertoire of some 2,000 songs, and sold over 6 million records. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed