Jasmine Richards (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,351 this week
Jasmine Richards was born on June 28, 1990 in Scarborough, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Overruled! (2009), Camp Rock (2008) and Picture Day (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Sep 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 07 May 2011
 
a list of 145 people
created 06 May 2020
 
a list of 1465 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasmine Richards's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Overruled! Tara Bohun
(2009-2010)
Camp Rock Peggy
(2008)
Picture Day Tiffany
(2012)
Bomb Girls Reggie
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2013 The Gossip Queen (Short)
Olivia
 2013 Bomb Girls (TV Series)
Reggie
- Blood Relations (2013) ... Reggie (uncredited)
- Kings and Pawns (2013) ... Reggie
- Romeo Foxtrot (2013) ... Reggie
- Something Fierce (2013) ... Reggie
- Fifth Column (2013) ... Reggie
 2011-2012 RedaKai (TV Series)
Maya
- New Redakai, New Warriors (2012) ... Maya (voice)
- The End of the Shadow: Part 2 (2012) ... Maya (voice)
- Kairu Feud (2012) ... Maya (voice)
- Tournament of the Kairu Cube (2012) ... Maya (voice)
 2012 Picture Day
Tiffany
 2011 King (TV Series)
Dawn
- Farah Elliott (2011) ... Dawn
- Eleni Demaris (2011) ... Dawn
 2011 The Listener (TV Series)
Jan Miller
- Inner Circle (2011) ... Jan Miller
 2010 Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (TV Movie)
Peggy
 2009-2010 Overruled! (TV Series)
Tara Bohun
- Help (2010) ... Tara Bohun
- Valentine's Day Off! (2010) ... Tara Bohun
- Under New Management (2009) ... Tara Bohun
- Star Strucked (2009) ... Tara Bohun
- Truth Shall Set You Free (2009) ... Tara Bohun
 2008 The Latest Buzz (TV Series)
Dancer at campaign rally
- The Power Tripping Issue (2008) ... Dancer at campaign rally
 2008 Camp Rock (TV Movie)
Peggy
 2008 Princess (TV Movie)
Skater Girl
 2005-2007 Naturally, Sadie (TV Series)
Margaret Browning-Levesque
- Poetic Justice (2007) ... Margaret Browning-Levesque
- In or Out of Africa (2007) ... Margaret Browning-Levesque
- The Jacqueline Princess Bride (2007) ... Margaret Browning-Levesque
- Material Girl (2007) ... Margaret Browning-Levesque
- The Hawthorne Identity (2007) ... Margaret Browning-Levesque
 2007 'Da Kink in My Hair (TV Series)
Lauren
- Fass & Facety (2007) ... Lauren
 2005 Devotion
Alice Hope
 2003 Timeblazers (TV Series)
Shakira
- The Good, the Bad and the Bread (2003) ... Shakira
- The Emperor's Old Clothes (2003) ... Shakira
- Rumbling and Romance (2003) ... Shakira
- The Great Stink (2003) ... Shakira
- Planes, Trains & Stagecoaches (2003) ... Shakira
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Iroquois Ridge High School in 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Jazzy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed