Jean-Baptiste Pouilloux

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,098 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Jean-Baptiste Pouilloux is known for Where Were You When Michael Jackson Died? (2014), The Transporter (2002) and Two Is a Family (2016). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Related News

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Baptiste Pouilloux's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Transporter Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
Two Is a Family Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
The Sisters Brothers Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
  L'Opéra (TV Series) (1 episode, 2022) (co-director - 2 episodes, 2022)
- Episode #2.7 (2022) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.6 (2022) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.5 (2022) ... (directed by)
 2020 Daisy (Video short)
 2014-2020 Our Crazy Family (TV Series) (112 episodes)
- Vraie relation (2020)
- Cocopops (2020)
- Le bon moment (2020)
 2010 Les Briques de Sang (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (40 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Baptiste Pouilloux

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed