No photo available. Represent Claudia Hiersche? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,276 this week

Claudia Hiersche

Claudia Hiersche was born on February 22, 1977 in Frankfurt an der Oder, Brandenburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Bettys Diagnose (2015) and Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996). See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Hiersche's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe Carla von Lahnstein
(2003-2010)
Bettys Diagnose Dr. Helena von Arnstett
(2015-2019)
Partners in Justice Hannah Weidenfels
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2015-2019 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Dr. Helena von Arnstett
- Verplant (2019) ... Dr. Helena von Arnstett
- Auf Liebe und Tod (2019) ... Dr. Helena von Arnstett
- Um Haaresbreite (2019) ... Dr. Helena von Arnstett
- Familienbande (2019) ... Dr. Helena von Arnstett
- Liebeskummer (2019) ... Dr. Helena von Arnstett
 2018 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Jana Hoffmann
- Der Neue (2018) ... Jana Hoffmann
 2016 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Clarissa Reepmann
- Numerus Clausus (2016) ... Clarissa Reepmann
 2015 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Melanie Volland
- Rasender Puls (2015) ... Melanie Volland
 2014 Partners in Justice (TV Series)
Hannah Weidenfels
- Familienfoto (2014) ... Hannah Weidenfels
 2014 Heldt (TV Series)
Martha Fischer
- Die schwarze Witwe (2014) ... Martha Fischer
 2013 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Frau Schmidt
- Zur Kasse, Schätzchen (2013) ... Frau Schmidt
 2011 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Petra
- Babyalarm (2011) ... Petra
 2011 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Mia Persson
- Svens Vermächtnis (2011) ... Mia Persson
 2011 Mother 007 (TV Movie)
Nina Wenzel
 2003-2010 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3559 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3558 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3556 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3555 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3554 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
 2003 Schwer verknallt (TV Movie)
Carla
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 March 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2009 Riverboat - Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 January 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Herself
 2000 Wolkenlos (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Host
- Kreta (2000) ... Herself - Host
 2000 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004-2010 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3542 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3540 (2010) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3088 (2008) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.3035 (2007) ... Carla von Lahnstein
- Episode #1.2880 (2007) ... Carla von Lahnstein
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudia Langner

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended a drama school in Manhattan for three months. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed