No photo available. Represent Cyrill Boss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 195,841 this week

Cyrill Boss

Cyrill Boss was born on November 24, 1974 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for Pagan Peak (2018), Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion (2012) and The Vexxer (2007). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in October

Check out the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Star Trek: Discovery" and After We Collided.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 220 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cyrill Boss's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pagan Peak Writer
(2018-2021)
The Vexxer Writer
(2007)
Jerry Cotton Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  Pagan Peak (TV Series) (created by - 8 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (written by - 8 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Engerl (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Der Sturm (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Aus Fleisch und Blut (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Masken (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Die Bösen und Unartigen (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
  Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2016) (collaborating writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Teil 2: Adidas vs. Puma (2016) ... (writer)
- Teil 1: Die Gebrüder Dassler (2016) ... (collaborating writer)
  Neben der Spur (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Amnesie (2016)
- Adrenalin (2014) ... (writer)
 2010 Jerry Cotton (writer)
 2007 The Vexxer (co-writer)
 2003-2007 Was nicht passt wird passend gemacht (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Lokalderby (2007) ... (writer)
- Die Bestie (2006) ... (writer)
- Die Feuertaufe (2006) ... (writer)
- Fight Club (2003) ... (writer)
- Eltern haften für ihre Kinder (2003) ... (writer)
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Rapunzel oder Mord ist ihr Hobby (2006) ... (writer)
 2005 A Christmoose Carol (uncredited)
 2004 Agujero (writer)
 2003 Richtung Allgäu (writer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Directors Site

Alternate Names:

Boss & Stennert

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed