No photo available. Represent Sergio Blanco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,814,050 this week

Sergio Blanco (I) (1948–2015)

Sergio Blanco was born on November 17, 1948 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain as Sergio Blanco Rivas. He was married to Estíbaliz Uranga. He died on February 15, 2015 in Tres Cantos, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Blanco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Memòries de la tele
(2008-2011)
Contigo
Contigo Himself - Musical Guest
(1988)
Galas del sábado
Galas del sábado Himself - singer 'Navidad Feliz'
(1969)
A media voz
A media voz Himself
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2008-2011 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #5.27 (2011) ... (performer: "Cantinero de Cuba")
- Episode #3.22 (2009) ... (performer: "Tu volverás")
- Episode #2.31 (2008) ... (performer: "Un mundo mejor")
 1996 Como un sueño (TV Movie) (performer: "Maitechu mía")
 1975 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Tú volverás" - as Sergio y Estíbaliz)
 1970 Preselección de Eurovision 1970 (TV Movie) (performer: "Un mundo mejor" - as Sergio y Estíbaliz)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Consorcio | Sergio y Estibaliz | Sergio y Estíbaliz | Mocedades | Sergio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Roberto Uranga. See more »

Trademark:

Strong Basque accent

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed