No photo available. Represent Isabel Gemio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,322,664 this week

Isabel Gemio

Isabel Gemio was born on January 5, 1961 in Alburquerque, Badajoz, Spain as Isabel Gemio Cardoso. She is an actress, known for Telepasión española (1990), Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa! (1996) and Lo que necesitas es amor (1993). She has been married to Nilo Manrique since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Gemio's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Telepasión española Mary Poppins
(1990-2006)
Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa! Self - Host
(1996-1998)
(1993-1994)
Tal cual Self - Host
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1990-1999 Telepasión española (TV Series)
Mary Poppins
- La gala 10 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Mary Poppins
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Isabel Garbi | Isabel Garbí

Spouse:

Nilo Manrique  (separated)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked in TV and radio See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed