No photo available. Represent Pepe Carrol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,695,105 this week

Pepe Carrol (1957–2004)

Pepe Carrol was born in 1957 in Calatayud, Aragón, Spain as José Arsenio Franco Larraz. He was an actor, known for Genio y figura (1994), A quién se le ocurre (1995) and Noche, noche (1993). He died on January 5, 2004 in Zaragoza, Aragón. See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepe Carrol's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Genio y figura Self - Host
(1994)
Noche, noche Actor
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Carrol
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took his artistic name from British writer Lewis Carroll. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed