No photo available. Represent Jan Zajícek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 389,609 this week

Jan Zajícek

Jan Zajícek was born on March 4, 1977 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is an editor and actor, known for Konec (2002), Girl Power (2016) and V klidu a naplno. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Zajícek's work have you seen?

Known For

Konec Editor
(2002)
Girl Power Director
(2016)
Ghoul Editorial Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (5 credits)
 2015 Kmeny (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Kmeny: Hackers (2015)
- Kmeny: Punk (2015)
 2013 Hoteliér (Documentary)
 2011 I am fishead (Documentary)
 2008 The Anatomy of Gag (Documentary short)
 2002 Konec (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Red Line (TV Mini-Series)
- Ivana (2018)
 2017 Austerlitz Advent (Short)
Mojmír
 2007 3+1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (TV Series)
- Náhoda (2007)
 2001 The Land Gone Wild (TV Series)
Frolík
- Episode #2.5 (2001) ... Frolík
 1996 Za obrazovkou (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2016 Girl Power (Documentary)
 2015 Kmeny (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Kmeny: Hackers (2015)
 2002 Konec (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2016 Girl Power (Documentary)
 2002 Konec (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2015 Ghoul (assistant editor)
 2008 Palác Akropolis -> Akrác (Documentary) (color grader - color grader)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2008 Palác Akropolis -> Akrác (Documentary) (graphic designer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Skarf

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed