STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,596 this week

Missy Rothstein


Missy Rothstein was born on June 3, 1980 in Springfield, Pennsylvania, USA as Melissa Rothstien. She is an actress, known for Haggard (2003), Minghags (2009) and Bam's Unholy Union (2007). She was previously married to Bam Margera. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 500 people
created 12 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Missy Rothstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Haggard Beth
(2003)
Minghags Sorority Chick / Hot Nurse
(2009)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Minghags
Sorority Chick / Hot Nurse (as Missy Margera)
 2003 Haggard (Video)
Beth (as Missy Rothstien)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2010 Bam Margera: Serious as Dog Dirt (TV Short documentary)
 2008 Where the #$&% Is Santa? (Video)
Self (as Missy Margera)
 2006-2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Self
- Bam Margera (2007) ... Self
- Bam Margera and Fiance Missy (2007) ... Self
- Cara Buono (2006) ... Self
 2007 Bam's Unholy Union (TV Mini Series)
Self
- The Unholy Union (2007) ... Self
- I'll Never Be Single Again (2007) ... Self
- Bam's Gone Wild (2007) ... Self
- The Unicorn Whisperer (2007) ... Self
- Flipping the Christmas Bird (2007) ... Self
 2005 Viva la Bam (TV Series)
Self
- Bam on the River (2005) ... Self (uncredited)
- Where's Vito (2005) ... Self (uncredited)
- Limo vs. Lambo (2005) ... Self (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Self
- Best of 01/29-02/01, 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Missy Rothstein

Alternate Names:

Melissa Margera | Missy Margera | Melissa Rothstien | Missy Rothstien

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Bam Margera  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-daughter-in-law of Phil Margera and April Margera. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed