No photo available. Represent Masten Gregory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,252,113 this week

Masten Gregory (1932–1985)

Masten Gregory was born on February 29, 1932 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is known for Le Mans (1971), Formula 1 (1950) and Le Mans Documentary Featurette (1971). He died on November 8, 1985 in Porto Ercole, Tuscany, Italy. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masten Gregory's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le Mans Transportation Department
(1971)
Formula 1 Self
(1957-1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 1971 Le Mans (driver: racing cars)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1971 Le Mans Documentary Featurette (Short)
Self
 1957-1965 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Self
- 1965 United States Grand Prix (1965) ... Self
- 1965 German Grand Prix (1965) ... Self
- 1965 British Grand Prix (1965) ... Self
- 1965 Belgian Grand Prix (1965) ... Self
- 1963 Mexican Grand Prix (1963) ... Self
 1965 1965 Indianapolis 500 (TV Special)
Self
 1957 Speed Week (Documentary short)
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First American to achieve a podium finish in a Formula 1 World Championship, at the 1957 Monaco Grand Prix. See more »

Trademark:

Thick, horn-rim eyeglasses

Nickname:

The Kansas City Flash

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed