STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,858 this week

Peter Neil (II)


Peter Neil was born on October 2, 1977 in New Mexico, USA as Peter Vincent Garcia Neil III. He is a producer and actor, known for Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019), Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) and I'm Calling Frank (2007). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Neil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
(2007)
Night Pulse Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2019 Los Feliz (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Black Powder (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Night Pulse (executive producer)
 2015 The Motherfucker (Short) (consulting producer - as Peter Vincent Neil)
 2013 Holy Ghost, New Mexico (executive producer)
 2008 Barbiere, IL (executive producer)
 2007 I'm Calling Frank (executive producer)
 2007 To Each His Own Cinema (assistant producer)
 2000 High Fidelity (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

website

Alternate Names:

Pete Garcia | Peter Madrid Neil | Peter Vincent Neil | Pete Neil

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When he first moved to Los Angeles he worked as a Chef at the Playboy Mansion. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed