STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 358,684 this week

Orlando Jordan


Orlando Jordan was born on July 10, 1971 in Salem, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE: The Best of SmackDown - 10th Anniversary 1999-2009 (2009), The John Cena Experience (2010) and Hulkamania: Let the Battle Begin (2009). See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 06 Jun 2015
 
a list of 248 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orlando Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 The Tour: Blunder Down Under
Orlando Jordan
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
 2010 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Orlando Jordan
- Episode #7.22 (2010) ... Orlando Jordan
- Episode #7.21 (2010) ... Orlando Jordan
- Episode #7.20 (2010) ... Orlando Jordan
- Episode #7.19 (2010) ... Orlando Jordan
- Episode #7.7 (2010) ... Orlando Jordan
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Orlando Jordan
 2005 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Orlando Jordan
- Episode #6.31 (2005) ... Orlando Jordan
- Episode #6.16 (2005) ... Orlando Jordan
 2000 UWA Urban Wrestling Alliance (TV Series)
Orlando
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Orlando
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Orlando
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Orlando
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Orlando
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Orlando
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His theme song, "Do It Big", is performed by Silkk Tha Shocker. See more »

Trademark:

Finisher: The Blackout (Complete Shot) See more »

Nickname:

The Chief of Staff See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed