STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,169 this week

Jaap Stam


Jaap Stam was born on July 17, 1972 in Kampen, Overijssel, Netherlands as Jackob Stam. He is known for his work on UEFA Champions League (1994), 2002-2003 UEFA Cup (2002) and Rai Sport (1997). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Dec 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Dec 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 30 Sep 2020
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaap Stam's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Manchester United / Self - Milan
(1999-2005)
2002-2003 UEFA Cup Self - Lazio
(2003)
Rai Sport Self - Lazio
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2017-2018 South Today (TV Series)
Self / Self - Reading Manager
- Episode dated 20 February 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 February 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 August 2017 (2017) ... Self - Reading Manager
 2016 Football on 5: The Championship (TV Series)
Self - Reading Manager
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Self - Reading Manager
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Self - Reading Manager
 2008 Soccer Aid (TV Series)
Self - Rest of World
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... Self - Rest of World
 2005 Sport Matters (TV Series documentary)
Self
- One Night in May (2005) ... Self
 2005 2004-2005 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Milan
- Final: Milan vs. Liverpool (2005) ... Self - Milan
- Semi-finals, 2nd leg: PSV vs. Milan (2005) ... Self - Milan
 1999-2005 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Milan / Self - Manchester United
- Final Milan vs Liverpool (2005) ... Self - Milan
- Final Barcelona 1999: Manchester United v Bayern Munich (1999) ... Self - Manchester United
 2003-2005 Football Focus (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.36 (2005) ... Self
- Episode #3.15 (2003) ... Self
 2004 Rai Sport (TV Series)
Self - Lazio
- Calcio TIM Cup 2003/04: Finale - Ritorno (2004) ... Self - Lazio
 2003 2002-2003 UEFA Cup (TV Series)
Self - Lazio
- Quarter finale 1st leg: Lazio vs. Besiktas (2003) ... Self - Lazio
 2000 Champions Again (Video documentary)
 2000 Manchester United: Beyond the Promised Land (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 FA Cup Final 1999: Manchester United FC vs. Newcastle United FC (TV Special)
Self - Manchester United Sub
 1998 1998 FIFA World Cup France (TV Series)
Self - Netherlands
- Quarter-finals: Netherlands vs Argentina (1998) ... Self - Netherlands
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2021 The United Way (Documentary)
Self
 2018 South Today (TV Series)
Self - Former Reading Manager
- Episode dated 3 August 2018 (2018) ... Self - Former Reading Manager
 2002 Manchester United: The Official History 1878-2002 (Video documentary)
Self
 2002 The Story of Football (Video documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 1999 The Treble (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Between 1996 and 2004, he played 67 matches for the Dutch national soccer team in which he scored 3 goals. See more »

Nickname:

The rock of Kampen

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed