STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,046 this week

Ole Gunnar Solskjær


Ole Gunnar Solskjær was born on February 26, 1973 in Kristiansund, Norway. He is a director and actor, known for Arsenal vs Manchester United (2021), Carabao Cup Semi-Final Manchester United vs Manchester City (2021) and RB Leipzig vs Manchester United (2020). He is married to Silje. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 112 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ole Gunnar Solskjær's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer | Ole Solskjaer

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Silje  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2005 he continued his rehabilitation from a knee injury which kept him out all season, and vowed to score again at Old Trafford for the fans who continued to sing his name throughout his absence. See more »

Nickname:

The Baby-Faced Assassin See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed