Tarina Pouncy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,481 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Tarina Pouncy was born on September 25, 1970 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Roman J. Israel, Esq. (2017), Freeloader (2014) and Larry Crowne (2011). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mom
Hacky Sack and a Beautiful Experience (S6, Ep12)
Wed, Oct 28 3:44 PM PDT on PARP (053)
Larry Crowne
Thu, Oct 29 12:15 PM PDT on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3924 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 424 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 May 2015
 
a list of 6303 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tarina Pouncy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Roman J. Israel, Esq. Hallway Bailiff
(2017)
Freeloader Tameka
(2014)
Larry Crowne Team Leader #4
(2011)
The Fuzz Al Jackson
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 2020 Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (post-production)
Douglas Mom
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Douglas Mom
 2020 Clock (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Security Guard
 2020 Bless This Mess (TV Series)
Anise
- Calm Down (2020) ... Anise
 2019 You (TV Series)
Director
- A Fresh Start (2019) ... Director
 2019 Mad About You (TV Series)
Justine
- Real Estate for Beginners (2019) ... Justine
 2019 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Sheila
- Heads You Lose (2019) ... Sheila
 2019 A-Minor (Short)
Debra Minor
 2019 Mom (TV Series)
Silvia
 2018 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Felice
- Warriors (2018) ... Felice
 2018 Goliath (TV Series)
Tish
- Politics (2018) ... Tish
 2018 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Charmaine Davis
- Your Distant Destiny (2018) ... Charmaine Davis
 2018 Silicon Valley (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Initial Coin Offering (2018) ... Stephanie
 2018 Superstore (TV Series)
Crying Crestwood Employee
- High Volume Store (2018) ... Crying Crestwood Employee
 2018 This Is Us (TV Series)
William's Lover
- Clooney (2018) ... William's Lover
 2017 Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Hallway Bailiff
 2017 Lopez (TV Series)
Chandra
- Lost in Trans-Lation (2017) ... Chandra
- Cuck You George Lopez (2017) ... Chandra
 2017 The Fuzz
Al Jackson
 2017 Review (TV Series)
Business Woman
- Cryogenics, Lightning, Not Reviewing (2017) ... Business Woman
 2017 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Claire Vendl
- Seek and Destroy (2017) ... Claire Vendl
 2016 Pure Genius (TV Series)
Nurse
- Fire and Ice (2016) ... Nurse
 2016 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
School Director
- Chapter Forty-Six (2016) ... School Director
 2016 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Officer Martin
- Mouth Candy (2016) ... Officer Martin
 2014 Freeloader (Short)
Tameka
 2013/II The Last Job (Short)
News Reporter
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Female Cop
- Wiener Night (2013) ... Female Cop
 2013 Bored of the Rings (Short)
Wife
 2012 New Girl (TV Series)
Waitress
- Fluffer (2012) ... Waitress
 2012 C'mon Man
Interviewee
 2012 Departure Date (Short)
Flight Attendant
 2012 Fuzz Track City
Al Jackson
 2011 The League (TV Series)
Louisiana Woman
- Bobbum Man (2011) ... Louisiana Woman
 2011 Larry Crowne
Team Leader #4
 2010 Something Like a Business
Georgia
 2010 The Fighter and the Clown (Short)
Social Worker
 2010 Players (TV Series)
Zack's Mom
- Teardrop Angels (2010) ... Zack's Mom
 2010 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Chick
- Teacher and Pupils (2010) ... Chick
- The Whole Truth (2010) ... Chick (uncredited)
 2009 Black Gloves (Short)
Lara
 2009 The Lost Archives of Quincy Taylor (Short)
Ice Cream Lady
 2009 Dough Boys
Duces' girl
 2008 Water Falls (Short)
Physician
 2008 Family
Sabrina Marcet
 2008 Fragments
ICU Nurse
 2008 Learning to Fly (Short)
Ellen
 2008 Keepin' the Faith: Higher Ground (Video)
Tracie
 2007 The Collectors (TV Movie)
Anita
 2007 Nick Cannon Presents: Short Circuitz (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Woman #1
 2007 Beyond the Pretty Door (Short)
Mrs. Ruth Callman
 2006 The Ex
Ticket Agent
 2006 School for Scoundrels
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
 2006 Where Is Love Waiting
Candice
 2005 Layla's Girl
Monica
 2003 Mindgame
Crystal Carter
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tarina Vershawn Pouncy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed